Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Norris* Earl W. 1911 Jehovah's Witness Gillespie Illinois United States
Harnish John L. 1924 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
Schrock Joseph M. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Arthur Illinois United States
Culp Millard M. 1920 Mennonite Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Miller Johas A.* 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Tuscoula Illinois United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Kirkpatrick Truman 1913 Methodist Chicago Illinois United States
Riebel John D. 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Nelson Paul G. 1914 Congregational Christian Crystal Lake Illinois United States
Atherton John R. 1924 Methodist Bloomington Illinois United States
Baysinger Lloyd E. 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Schrock Willard E. 1920 Mennonite Old Lowpoint Illinois United States
Stahly Maurice L. 1922 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Streid Clifford R. 1920 Mennonite Defenseless Chenoa Illinois United States
Lam Robert L. 1922 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Leedy* John L. 1917 Brethren Chicago Illinois United States
Diener Amos A. 1904 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sullivan Illinois United States
King Donald T. 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Streid Ralph H. 1918 Mennonite Chenoa Illinois United States
Miller Thomas 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Gingerich Delmar S. 1918 Church of Christ Valparaiso Indiana United States
Mundy Richard 1924 Baptist Bloomington Indiana United States
Habegger Loris A. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Berne Indiana United States
Ehret Robert D. 1921 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Jenkins Carl Emmett 1926 Old German Baptist Flora Indiana United States
Schrock Harley A. 1919 Mennonite Old La Grange Indiana United States
Frey Walter Harley 1914 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Wagler John H. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Loogootee Indiana United States
Troyer Lotus E. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Brandenberger Lloyd 1926 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Gingerich Joseph 1921 Mennonite Old Ligonier Indiana United States
Klepinger Wayne E. 1924 Brethren Peru Indiana United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Mast Uriah L. 1919 Amish Mennonite Topeka Indiana United States
Anderson Tobe 1915 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Kreider Gerald R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Goshen Indiana United States
Kulp Joseph 1914 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Oyer John S. 1925 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Phend Harold R. 1919 Brethren Albion Indiana United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Steiner Robert J. 1919 Mennonite Berne Indiana United States
Weldy Gilbert R. 1924 Brethren Elkhart Indiana United States
Wenger* Howard 1918 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Suits* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Troyer Ammon D. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Wildman Dr. Edward D 1922 Friend Richmond Indiana United States

Pages