Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Stoltzfus Grant M. 1916 Mennonite Amish Akron Pennsylvania United States
Wiederhold Louis 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Musser Harvey G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Aldus K. 1922 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Ira R. 1912 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Wilhelm Paul A. 1916 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Russell H. 1920 Mennonite Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania United States
Sato Jyuichi 1922 Congregational Christian Haverford Pennsylvania United States
Wolf Howard F. 1920 Methodist Erie Pennsylvania United States
Cary Stephen G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Pennell Francis C. 1926 Friend Media Pennsylvania United States
Lowe Waldron H. 1925 Disciples of Christ Wilkinsburg Pennsylvania United States
Huber Benjamin Landis 1917 Mennonite Lititz Pennsylvania United States
Martin Charles L. 1918 Mennonite Old Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Egli Virgil E. 1920 Mennonite Old Conneautville Pennsylvania United States
Martin Landis C. 1917 Mennonite Mountville Pennsylvania United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Brethauer Andrew C. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Heisey Earl D. 1912 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Landisville Pennsylvania United States
Brown Francis G. 1917 Friend Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Riggs Donald T. 1916 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Wipf Mike J. 1919 Hutterian Brethren Ethon South Dakota United States
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Phifer Gregg 1918 Methodist Nashville Tennessee United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Miller Gordon H. 1925 Methodist Austin Texas United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Hogle George H. 1915 Episcopal Salt Lake City Utah United States
Lovering Thomas G. 1921 Friend Eureka Utah United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Swink Robert B. 1916 Presbyterian Richmond Virginia United States
Brunk Roy E. Mennonite Old S. Boston Virginia United States

Pages