Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Melville Arthur R. 1920 Friend Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Kreider Clarence 1916 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Landes Walter D. 1917 Mennonite Old Harleysville Pennsylvania United States
Stehman Willis B. 1918 Brethren Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Weithman* Frederick Unknown Erie, Pennsylvania United States
Stevenson John P. 1909 Catholic Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Kauffman Harold T. 1918 Mennonite Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Lilley Theodore K. 1922 Mennonite Reading Pennsylvania United States
Swartzentruber Henry 1916 Mennonite Old Order Amish Meyersdale Pennsylvania United States
Kenworthy Leonard S. 1912 Friend Overbrook Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Martin James M. 1918 Brethren Lebanon Pennsylvania United States
Pennell Francis C. 1926 Friend Media Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker Matthew G. 1907 Brethren Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Cadwallader* T. Sidney Friend Newtown Pennsylvania United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Musser Harvey G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Sato Jyuichi 1922 Congregational Christian Haverford Pennsylvania United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Gehret Robert W. 1921 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Bethelhem Pennsylvania United States
Himes Milo D. 1919 Methodist Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Horst John L. 1923 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Huddle Wilmer S. 1927 Mennonite Old Hunkers Pennsylvania United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Wipf Mike J. 1919 Hutterian Brethren Ethon South Dakota United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Riggs Donald T. 1916 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Phifer Gregg 1918 Methodist Nashville Tennessee United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Miller Gordon H. 1925 Methodist Austin Texas United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Lovering Thomas G. 1921 Friend Eureka Utah United States
Hogle George H. 1915 Episcopal Salt Lake City Utah United States
Eaton Glen W. 1917 Brethren Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Phibbs Raymond 1925 Brethren Pulaski Virginia United States

Pages