Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Garver Kenneth K. 1919 Brethren Youngstown Ohio United States
Gerber Edwin I. 1907 Mennonite Old Kidron Ohio United States
Glick Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Hofstetter Raymond E. 1917 Mennonite Old Dalton Ohio United States
Schrock* Mervin 1923 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Miller Howard 1920 Unknown Millersburg Ohio United States
Miller Moses E. 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Sommer Paul J. 1923 Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Carnevale Anthony B. 1915 Jehovah's Witness ColumBus Ohio United States
Corfman Rex M. 1915 United Brethren Wooster Ohio United States
Cox Robert M. 1918 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Yoder Andrew J. 1914 Mennonite Smithville Ohio United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Bowman Kenneth O. 1916 Old German Baptist New Carlisle Ohio United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Zook Alfred G. 1919 Mennonite Old Wooster Ohio United States
Troyer Henry 1916 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Burkholder Kenneth W. 1910 Mennonite Old Smithville Ohio United States
Smucker John E. 1918 Presbyterian Wooster Ohio United States
Rouch Mark A. 1925 Methodist Guthrie Oklahoma United States
Belan Edward S. 1917 Mennonite Old Tulsa Oklahoma United States
Boehs Leonard 1920 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Thomas Emil J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Lewis Ralph G. 1921 None Hollis Oklahoma United States
Penner Alvin 1919 Mennonite Brethren Balko Oklahoma United States
Miller* Wesly L. Mennonite Brethren Enid Oklahoma United States
Wichert Clifford L. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Orienta Oklahoma United States
Boehs Willard 1924 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Smith Henry D. 1921 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Frantz Elmer 1922 Mennonite General Conference Orienta Oklahoma United States
Regier Menno 1916 Mennonite Brethren Enid Oklahoma United States
Koehn Clarence 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Foster Paul A. 1922 Disciples of Christ Norman Oklahoma United States
Dick Wesley 1920 Mennonite General Conference Corn Oklahoma United States
Dyck Curt 1912 Mennonite Corn Oklahoma United States
Nafziger William Edgar 1917 Mennonite Salem Oregon United States
Gerig Irvin L. 1920 Mennonite Old Lebanon Oregon United States
Wall Irvin F. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Salem Oregon United States
Winker James B. 1920 Methodist Portland Oregon United States
Downs Warren F 1925 Methodist Salem Oregon United States
Scheffel Harry L. 1920 Mennonite Conservative Halsey Oregon United States
Barton Harold E. 1916 Baptist Eugene Oregon United States
Burck Clarence R. 1919 Mennonite Albany Oregon United States
Isely H. Philip 1915 None Salem Oregon United States
Kenagy Clifford R. 1921 Mennonite Corvallis Oregon United States
Helm Albert Eldon 1918 Friend Portland Oregon United States
Dasenbrock John Henry 1919 Brethren Ontario Oregon United States
Moravec Charles E. 1914 Catholic Portland Oregon United States

Pages