Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Burkholder Kenneth W. 1910 Mennonite Old Smithville Ohio United States
Stutzman Merton W. 1915 Mennonite Milford Nebraska United States
Aldrich Bernard 1918 Friend Paton Iowa United States
Bustin Hugh J. 1924 Baptist Cochituate Massachusetts United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Sutter Mervin E. 1924 Mennonite Old Clarksville Michigan United States
Anderson Tobe 1915 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Cadwallader* T. Sidney Friend Newtown Pennsylvania United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Angell Stephen L. 1919 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Carnevale Anthony B. 1915 Jehovah's Witness ColumBus Ohio United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Swope George S. 1922 Baptist Bessemer Alabama United States
Baker Donald E 1918 Methodist Los Angeles California United States
Cates Benjamin H. 1920 Friend East Vassalboro Maine United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Barr Ernest G. 1926 Brethren Nampa Idaho United States
Cheatham Laurie L. 1913 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Bates Francis P. 1915 Catholic Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Coffin Joseph H. 1919 Friend Whittier California United States
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Tolmachoff* Leo W. 1927 Russian Molokan Glendale Arizona United States
Beals David E. 1925 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Corfman Rex M. 1915 United Brethren Wooster Ohio United States
Slabaugh* Paul S. 1918 Mennonite Greenwood Delaware United States
Troyer Henry 1916 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Behre H. Edward 1921 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Cox Robert M. 1918 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Bentzinger Richard A. 1920 Methodist Ottumwa Iowa United States
Crouch Leonard M. 1915 Rogerine Quaker Rockville Connecticut United States
Smucker Arthur Allan 1923 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Birky Luke A. 1922 Mennonite Old Albany Oregon United States
Culp Millard M. 1920 Mennonite Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Miller Howard 1920 Unknown Millersburg Ohio United States
Quiring Paul D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Goessel Kansas United States
Miller Moses E. 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Reed Harold W. 1925 Dunkard Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Miller Thomas 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Reimer Walter B. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Miller William E. 1927 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Richardson Channing B. 1917 Friend Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Miller* Paul Unknown * United States
Riggs Donald T. 1916 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Moravec Charles E. 1914 Catholic Portland Oregon United States

Pages