Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Zook Robert Dale 1927 Mennonite Clarksville Michigan United States
Boyd Earl E. 1913 Old German Baptist Sawyer Kansas United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Dietzel Reuben S. 1917 Mennonite Conservative Amish Pigeon Michigan United States
Swope George S. 1922 Baptist Bessemer Alabama United States
Brethauer Andrew C. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Doerksen Martin E. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Brown Francis G. 1917 Friend Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Duerksen Harold K 1925 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Brubaker Elbert D. 1919 Brethren Eaton Ohio United States
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
Wiens Levi E. 1918 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Tolmachoff* Leo W. 1927 Russian Molokan Glendale Arizona United States
Brunk Norman H 1924 Mennonite Old Elida Ohio United States
Slabaugh* Paul S. 1918 Mennonite Greenwood Delaware United States
Wildman Dr. Edward D 1922 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Troyer Henry 1916 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Burck Clarence R. 1919 Mennonite Albany Oregon United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Williams Frederick G. 1926 Methodist Hindman Kentucky United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Albrecht Joseph H 1913 Methodist South Braintree Massachusetts United States
Burton Willie D. 1918 Pilgrim Holiness Edinburg Indiana United States
Smucker Arthur Allan 1923 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Winter Charles 1914 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Allman Everette L. 1917 Holiness General Assembly Salisbury North Carolina United States
Bye Arthur Edwin 1919 Friend Bronxville New York United States
Smucker John E. 1918 Presbyterian Wooster Ohio United States
Wolf Charles A. 1913 Methodist North Clairton Pennsylvania United States
Voth Orville L. 1924 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
Andresen Bent B. 1908 Methodist New York New York United States
Carlsen Wilmer 1917 None Los Angeles California United States
Sommer Paul J. 1923 Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Wright Frank L. 1916 Methodist Baltimore Maryland United States
Wall Arthur B. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Bache Kenneth 1924 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Cary Stephen G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Wyse Ora E. 1916 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Baker Robert E. 1911 Presbyterian Lincoln Kansas United States
Chance Homer R. 1920 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Stanley James W. 1915 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Yeackly Raymond 1919 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Barton Harold E. 1916 Baptist Eugene Oregon United States

Pages