Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Angell Stephen L. 1919 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Kreider John R.* 1919 Mennonite Old Wadsworth Ohio United States
Carnevale Anthony B. 1915 Jehovah's Witness ColumBus Ohio United States
Miller David L. 1927 Mennonite Amish Partridge Kansas United States
Baker Donald E 1918 Methodist Los Angeles California United States
Kuohn Richard A. 1917 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Stahly Maurice L. 1922 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Cates Benjamin H. 1920 Friend East Vassalboro Maine United States
Weaver James O. 1920 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Barr Ernest G. 1926 Brethren Nampa Idaho United States
Langford R. Victor 1914 Presbyterian San Marino California United States
Steckly Dale 1920 Mennonite Iowa City Iowa United States
Cheatham Laurie L. 1913 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Weed Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Bluffton Ohio United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Bates Francis P. 1915 Catholic Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Coffin Joseph H. 1919 Friend Whittier California United States
Welz* Carl A. 1909 None Easthampton Massachusetts United States
Beals David E. 1925 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Leedy Eugene A. 1924 Brethren Lima Ohio United States
Stevens Henry G. 1920 Christadelphian Santa Barbara California United States
Corfman Rex M. 1915 United Brethren Wooster Ohio United States
Werner Melvin 1912 Methodist Reselle New York United States
Janzen Archie W. 1925 Mennonite Old Hesston Kansas United States
Behre H. Edward 1921 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Lehman Ira R. 1912 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Stickrath Wilbur C. 1917 Seventh Day Adventist Dayton Ohio United States
Cox Robert M. 1918 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
White Clayton V. 1916 Mennonite Parnell Iowa United States
Johnson Elmer R. 1915 Mennonite Detroit Lakes Minnesota United States
Bentzinger Richard A. 1920 Methodist Ottumwa Iowa United States
Leinbach Earl R. 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Streid Clifford R. 1920 Mennonite Defenseless Chenoa Illinois United States
Crouch Leonard M. 1915 Rogerine Quaker Rockville Connecticut United States
Widerhold Lewis III 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Jost Arthur 1918 Mennonite Brethren Fresno California United States
Birky Luke A. 1922 Mennonite Old Albany Oregon United States
Lermond Lester 1914 None New York New York United States
Stucky Oliver G. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Culp Millard M. 1920 Mennonite Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Blocher Henry D. 1920 Brethren Pomona California United States
Liebelt Arthur A. 1910 Mennonite Brethren Velva North Dakota United States
Stutzman Henry H. 1922 Mennonite Conservative Amish Berlin Ohio United States
Davis Charles E. 1923 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Scott Albert L. 1913 Friend Vineyard Haven Massachusetts United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Linscheid John Willard 1923 Mennonite General Conference North Newton Kansas United States
Sutis* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States

Pages