Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Bishop Corbett 1906 Church of Christ Hamilton Alabama United States
Stark Leonard C. 1922 Evangelical & Reformed Springport Michigan United States
Curtis Russell G. 1919 Friend San Francisco California United States
Weber William P. 1919 Methodist Kendall Wisconsin United States
Stehman Willis B. 1918 Brethren Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Weithman* Frederick Unknown Erie, Pennsylvania United States
Boehs Leonard 1920 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Stephenson Edwin P. 1918 Friend Wilson North Carolina United States
Detter Wilbur 1915 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Wenger Daryl L. 1925 Mennonite Old South English Iowa United States
Stevenson John P. 1909 Catholic Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Dickey John B. 1918 Brethren N. Manchester Indiana United States
Weyandt* Harold Earl 1918 Mennonite Wauseon Ohio United States
Bowman Silas S. 1917 Mennonite Old Terre Hill Pennsylvania United States
Stodola Quentin C. 1918 Episcopal Montclair New Jersey United States
Diener Willard A. 1925 Mennonite Old Hutchinson Kansas United States
Breneman George M. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Dalton Ohio United States
Stuckey Wilbur A.. 1916 Brethren Paris Ohio United States
Dodds Robert C. 1918 Presbyterian Montclair New Jersey United States
Widmer Galen W. 1918 Mennonite Amish Mt Pleasant Iowa United States
Brooks Arle 1909 Disciples of Christ Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Stucky Richard J. 1916 Mennonite Partridge Kansas United States
Downs Warren F 1925 Methodist Salem Oregon United States
Brown Wayne E. 1920 Methodist Ft Wayne Indiana United States
Suderman David H. 1909 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Eaton Glen W. 1917 Brethren Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Scott* Howard B. Friend Seattle Washington United States
Brunk M. Franklin 1922 Mennonite Old Hyattsville Maryland United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Buller Melvin W. 1923 Mennonite Hillsboro Kansas United States
Swartzentruber Henry 1916 Mennonite Old Order Amish Meyersdale Pennsylvania United States
Ahrens Olcutt Chris 1916 Presbyterian Ozone Pk New York United States
Burrowes John H. 1918 Friend Englewood New Jersey United States
Taege* Ivan E. 1924 Church of God, Seventh Day Pilger Nebraska United States
Aleem* Nazeer 1916 Muslim Cleveland Ohio United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Thomas Emil J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Andreas Carl R. 1927 Mennonite General Conference Beatrice Nebraska United States
Shover* Clyde A. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Kankakee Illinois United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Thurston* Eugene E. Unknown Wayne Michigan United States
Atherton John R. 1924 Methodist Bloomington Illinois United States
Sinden William E. 1911 Congregational Christian Western Springs, Illinois United States
Carter John H. 1912 Friend Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Trout Philip E. 1923 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Baker Edward John* 1921 Jehovah's Witness Detroit Michigan United States
Cates George F. 1915 Friend Rumford Maine United States
Troyer Lotus E. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Barrus Robert Latta 1918 Presbyterian Brooklyn New York United States

Pages