Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Blocher Henry D. 1920 Brethren Pomona California United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Davis Charles E. 1923 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Geier Vance E. A. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed New York New York United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Hetzel Willard C. 1912 Methodist Toledo Ohio United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Gibble Pius R. 1915 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Himes* Phillip J. 1921 Church of Christ Los Angeles California United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Dick Wesley 1920 Mennonite General Conference Corn Oklahoma United States
Gingerich Joseph 1921 Mennonite Old Ligonier Indiana United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Bowman Kenneth O. 1916 Old German Baptist New Carlisle Ohio United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Diener Eber Glenn 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Goering J. Hobart 1918 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman Clair H. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Brandenberger Lloyd 1926 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Wall Willie A 1919 Mennonite General Conference Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Ditmars Lloyd G. 1917 Brethren Washington Kansas United States
Goering Victor R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Dooly Arthur T. 1911 Brethren Vandalia Illinois United States
Goldstein Howard 1922 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Hooley John David 1924 Mennonite West Liberty Ohio United States
Brown Richard A. 1918 Friend Puyallup Washington United States
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Dyck Curt 1912 Mennonite Corn Oklahoma United States
Steiner Robert J. 1919 Mennonite Berne Indiana United States
Horst Ray E. 1924 Mennonite Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker Matthew G. 1907 Brethren Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Weldy Gilbert R. 1924 Brethren Elkhart Indiana United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Stethers Howard 1918 Methodist Woodbury New Jersey United States
Householter Earl R. 1916 Brethren Eureka Illinois United States
Wenger* Howard 1918 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Groff Roy 1917 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Adrian Walter V. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Stevenson* William C. 1921 Methodist/Congregational Eagle Rock California United States
Hunsberger Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Wadsworth Ohio United States
Burkholder Kenneth W. 1910 Mennonite Old Smithville Ohio United States

Pages