Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Smith Robert H. 1924 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Sala Raymond M. 1926 Mennonite Old Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Troyer Samuel J. 1909 Mennonite Old Fairview Michigan United States
Neufeld Elmer W. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
McLane Robert 1915 Methodist Chico California United States
Smoker Aquilla J. 1919 Mennonite Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Sanderson Ross W. 1917 Congregational Christian Reading Pennsylvania United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Nikkel Harold J. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Smucker Francis W. 1917 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Satterthwaite William 1918 Friend Yardley Pennsylvania United States
Voorheis Charles W. 1917 Brethren Flint Michigan United States
Kreider John R.* 1919 Mennonite Old Wadsworth Ohio United States
Olmstead Peter S. 1924 Friend Moylan Pennsylvania United States
Miller David L. 1927 Mennonite Amish Partridge Kansas United States
Solomon Darwin 1919 Methodist Carlisle Wyoming United States
Scheffel Harry L. 1920 Mennonite Conservative Halsey Oregon United States
Kuohn Richard A. 1917 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Hertzler Russell H. 1920 Mennonite Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Wolf Howard F. 1920 Methodist Erie Pennsylvania United States
Gerber Edwin I. 1907 Mennonite Old Kidron Ohio United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Hilty Calvin A. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Versailles Missouri United States
Dole Arthur A. 1917 None Yellow Springs Ohio United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Gingerich Clifton W. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Brown Herbert L. 1911 Brethren Ontario California United States
Hochstetler Levi 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dunkerton Iowa United States
Duncan William Weyth 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Yamada George H. 1918 Evangelical & Reformed San Francisco California United States
Glick Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Edelstein Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Alvin C. 1920 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Goering Oswald H. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Elyria Kansas United States
Brunk Roy E. Mennonite Old S. Boston Virginia United States
Hofstetter Raymond E. 1917 Mennonite Old Dalton Ohio United States
Adams Louis M. 1919 Methodist Harvard Illinois United States
Yoder Donald S. 1916 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Goertz Ernest A. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Burkhalter N. Laurence 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Holden Harold H. 1925 Baptist West Palm Beach Florida United States
Alderfer Norman G 1915 Mennonite General Conference Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Graber Ezra 1918 Mennonite Conservative Middlebury Indiana United States
Bush George 1918 Mennonite Elverson Pennsylvania United States
Horst Irvin B. 1915 Mennonite Old Harrisonburg Virginia United States

Pages