Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Zehr Mark J. 1922 Mennonite Croghan New York United States
Zook Alfred G. 1919 Mennonite Old Wooster Ohio United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Willems Abe L. 1919 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Wise* Edwin W. 1921 Old German Baptist Delphi Indiana United States
Wolfe Ralph S. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Andrew J. 1914 Mennonite Smithville Ohio United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Bache Kenneth 1924 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Hershberger Levi L. 1917 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dundee Ohio United States
Shover* Clyde A. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Kankakee Illinois United States
Cary Stephen G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Pierce Benjamin T. 1916 Episcopal New York New York United States
Thurston* Eugene E. Unknown Wayne Michigan United States
Fuson William M. 1915 Methodist Emporia Kansas United States
Baker Robert E. 1911 Presbyterian Lincoln Kansas United States
Hertzler Aldus K. 1922 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Sinden William E. 1911 Congregational Christian Western Springs, Illinois United States
Chance Homer R. 1920 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Trout Philip E. 1923 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Garver Kenneth K. 1919 Brethren Youngstown Ohio United States
Barton Harold E. 1916 Baptist Eugene Oregon United States
Hertzler Russell H. 1920 Mennonite Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania United States
Miller Johas A.* 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Tuscoula Illinois United States
Christner Glen 1925 Mennonite Plain City Ohio United States
Raber Andrew E. 1926 Mennonite Old Order Amish Baltic Ohio United States
Troyer Lotus E. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Gerber Edwin I. 1907 Mennonite Old Kidron Ohio United States
Beach Robert F 1911 Methodist New Haven Connecticut United States
Hilty Calvin A. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Versailles Missouri United States
Miller Roy R. Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Smith Roland F. 1917 Congregational Christian Milton Massachusetts United States
Cohn Jacob J. 1920 Unknown Waukesha Wisconsin United States
Reese Justin G. 1918 Friend Cooperstown New York United States
Tschetter Peter M. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bridgewater Nebraska United States
Gingerich Clifton W. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Beck Vincent S. 1923 Mennonite Pettisville Ohio United States
Hochstetler Levi 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dunkerton Iowa United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Smucker Bertran D. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Cotton John B. 1920 None Schenectady New York United States
Reimer Wilbert V. 1919 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Glick Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Benglen Albert J. 1918 Congregational Christian Los Angeles California United States
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Snell Arthur 1920 Brethren LaVerne California United States

Pages