Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Berquist Robert F. 1914 Presbyterian Mankato Minnesota United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Culp G. Richard 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Bixler David W. 1926 Mennonite Old West Liberty Ohio United States
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Tolmachoff* Leo W. 1927 Russian Molokan Glendale Arizona United States
Pennell Francis C. 1926 Friend Media Pennsylvania United States
Schrag Orvid R. 1917 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Penner Randolph V. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Schrock Joseph M. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Arthur Illinois United States
Phend Harold R. 1919 Brethren Albion Indiana United States
Pierce Benjamin T. 1916 Episcopal New York New York United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Miller Johas A.* 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Tuscoula Illinois United States
Raber Andrew E. 1926 Mennonite Old Order Amish Baltic Ohio United States
Miller Roy R. Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Reese Justin G. 1918 Friend Cooperstown New York United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Reimer Wilbert V. 1919 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Miller* Robert L. 1919 Brethren Beatrice Nebraska United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Rocke Vernon S. 1911 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Musser Harvey G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Ropp John L. 1921 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Nachtigal Henry Elmer 1917 Mennonite General Conference Halstead Kansas United States
Rouch Mark A. 1925 Methodist Guthrie Oklahoma United States
Nafziger William Edgar 1917 Mennonite Salem Oregon United States
Rumsey Robert J. 1918 Methodist Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin United States
Nelson Boyd H. 1919 Congregational Christian Ash Creek Minnesota United States
Rychener Dale E. 1917 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Neufeld Adolf W. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Sanders Herman G. 1920 Church of Christ Furley Kansas United States
Nicholson John Edgar 1923 Friend Silver Springs, Maryland United States
Sato Jyuichi 1922 Congregational Christian Haverford Pennsylvania United States
Norris* Earl W. 1911 Jehovah's Witness Gillespie Illinois United States
Schafer Roger S. 1919 Friend New York New York United States
Oyer John S. 1925 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Schlabach Levi D. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Knoblach Robert 1910 Catholic Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Mast Uriah L. 1919 Amish Mennonite Topeka Indiana United States
Koerner Loray D. 1918 Mennonite Old Kempton Illinois United States
McCullen Joseph T. None Clinton North Carolina United States
Krabill Willard S. 1926 Mennonite Old Louisville Ohio United States
Merrick* Hugh O. 1914 Essenes Eliamore California United States
Kreider Gerald R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Goshen Indiana United States

Pages