Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Andreas Carl R. 1927 Mennonite General Conference Beatrice Nebraska United States
Hensgen Arthur 1913 Baptist Cincinnati Ohio United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Foye William D. 1919 Baptist Middletown Connecticut United States
Atherton John R. 1924 Methodist Bloomington Illinois United States
Hershberger Dan J. 1927 Mennonite Apple Creek Ohio United States
Carter John H. 1912 Friend Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Frey Walter Harley 1914 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Baker Edward John* 1921 Jehovah's Witness Detroit Michigan United States
Swift David E. 1914 Congregational Christian New Haven Connecticut United States
Peacock Daniel J. 1919 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Shiga Andrew I. 1919 None Seattle Washington United States
Schneider Louis W. 1915 Congregational Christian Fort Lee New Jersey United States
Thiessen Alfred J. 1918 Mennonite Independence Kansas United States
Penner Alvin 1919 Mennonite Brethren Balko Oklahoma United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Schrag Willard A. 1917 Mennonite General Conference Pretty Prairie Kansas United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Perry* Jack 1916 Los Angeles California United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Schrock Willard E. 1920 Mennonite Old Lowpoint Illinois United States
Phibbs Raymond 1925 Brethren Pulaski Virginia United States
Sitkens* Klaas F. 1906 Seventh Day Adventist Venice California United States
Schultz Karl V. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Troyer Ammon D. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Smith Henry D. 1921 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Price Robert L. 1923 Brethren Wheatfield Indiana United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Miller Lawrence J. 1927 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Redfield Donald E 1919 Methodist Burley Idaho United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Miller Sanford E. 1916 Mennonite Protection Kansas United States
Refior Everett L. 1919 Methodist Donnellson Iowa United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Miller Vernon U. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Reish Floyd E. 1918 Brethren Christiansburg Virginia United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Wall Willie A 1919 Mennonite General Conference Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Riebel John D. 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Miller* Wesly L. Mennonite Brethren Enid Oklahoma United States
Robbins Guy Thomas 1916 Methodist San Rafael California United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Moyer* Ernest S. 1919 Mennonite Blooming Glen Pennsylvania United States

Pages