Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Birkey Harold E. 1917 Mennonite Old Fisher Illinois United States
Culp Lester I. 1918 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Frantz Elmer 1922 Mennonite General Conference Orienta Oklahoma United States
Klepinger Wayne E. 1924 Brethren Peru Indiana United States
Hershberger Edward 1923 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Martin John B. 1920 Mennonite Old Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Sitkens* Klaas F. 1906 Seventh Day Adventist Venice California United States
Troyer Ammon D. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Dasenbrock John Henry 1919 Brethren Ontario Oregon United States
Funk Melvin F. 1919 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Knoblach Robert 1910 Catholic Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Mast Uriah L. 1919 Amish Mennonite Topeka Indiana United States
Smith Henry D. 1921 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Blosser Paul C. 1919 Mennonite Old Columbiana Ohio United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Delk Ralph Merlin 1917 Brethren Lauro Ohio United States
Garner Jasper H. B. 1921 Brethren Okeechobee Florida United States
Koerner Loray D. 1918 Mennonite Old Kempton Illinois United States
Hertzler Paul W. 1924 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
McCullen Joseph T. None Clinton North Carolina United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Bontrager Perry E. 1925 Mennonite Amish Hazelton Iowa United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Geiger Henry V. 1908 Unknown S. Pasadena California United States
Krabill Willard S. 1926 Mennonite Old Louisville Ohio United States
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Merrick* Hugh O. 1914 Essenes Eliamore California United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Boucher Arthur Lee 1923 Methodist La Habra California United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Diener Daniel H. 1916 Mennonite Old Hutchinson Kansas United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Kreider Gerald R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Goshen Indiana United States
Hixson Ernest L. 1914 Baptist Glassport Pennsylvania United States
Miller Carl S. 1917 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Braden C McMurray 1918 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Kulp Joseph 1914 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Miller Harold Eugene 1925 Mennonite Old Protection Kansas United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Wall Willie A 1919 Mennonite General Conference Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Dole Arthur A. 1917 None Yellow Springs Ohio United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States
Landis David D. 1913 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States

Pages