Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Foster Gordon 1918 Friend Foster Ohio United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Herr Jacob C. 1920 Mennonite Old Strasburg Pennsylvania United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Frantz Elmer 1922 Mennonite General Conference Orienta Oklahoma United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Hershberger Edward 1923 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Funk Melvin F. 1919 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Garner Jasper H. B. 1921 Brethren Okeechobee Florida United States
Wall Willie A 1919 Mennonite General Conference Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Hertzler Paul W. 1924 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Geiger Henry V. 1908 Unknown S. Pasadena California United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Hixson Ernest L. 1914 Baptist Glassport Pennsylvania United States
Oyer John S. 1925 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Schlabach Levi D. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Pennell Francis C. 1926 Friend Media Pennsylvania United States
Schrag Orvid R. 1917 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Penner Randolph V. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Schrock Joseph M. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Arthur Illinois United States
Phend Harold R. 1919 Brethren Albion Indiana United States
Pierce Benjamin T. 1916 Episcopal New York New York United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Miller Johas A.* 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Tuscoula Illinois United States
Raber Andrew E. 1926 Mennonite Old Order Amish Baltic Ohio United States
Miller Roy R. Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Reese Justin G. 1918 Friend Cooperstown New York United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Reimer Wilbert V. 1919 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Miller* Robert L. 1919 Brethren Beatrice Nebraska United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Rocke Vernon S. 1911 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Musser Harvey G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Ropp John L. 1921 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Nachtigal Henry Elmer 1917 Mennonite General Conference Halstead Kansas United States
Rouch Mark A. 1925 Methodist Guthrie Oklahoma United States
Nafziger William Edgar 1917 Mennonite Salem Oregon United States
Rumsey Robert J. 1918 Methodist Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin United States
Nelson Boyd H. 1919 Congregational Christian Ash Creek Minnesota United States
Rychener Dale E. 1917 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States

Pages