Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Brown Herbert L. 1911 Brethren Ontario California United States
Carlson Addison R. 1910 Jehovah's Witness Santa Rosa California United States
Beachler Donald G. 1927 Old German Baptist Modesto California United States
Boucher Arthur Lee 1923 Methodist La Habra California United States
Fletcher Ray 1918 Brethren Ventura California United States
Hensel Glenn 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Upland California United States
James Robert C. 1918 Friend Los Angeles California United States
McCullagh Robert P. 1915 Methodist Monrovia California United States
Kosareff Mike E. 1919 Russian Molokan Los Angeles California United States
Snell Arthur 1920 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Baker Donald E 1918 Methodist Los Angeles California United States
Coffin Joseph H. 1919 Friend Whittier California United States
Blocher Henry D. 1920 Brethren Pomona California United States
Davis Charles E. 1923 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Goertzen Peter 1913 Mennonite Brethren Shafter California United States
Nomland Kemper 1919 None Las Angeles California United States
Klassen Herman B. 1921 Mennonite Brethren Reedley California United States
Merrick* Hugh O. 1914 Essenes Eliamore California United States
Lucore Wayne E. 1927 Brethren Elizabeth Colorado United States
Sonnenberg Arlo E. 1918 Evangelical Fleming Colorado United States
Kermiet Paul J. 1912 Congregational Denver Colorado United States
Swift David E. 1914 Congregational Christian New Haven Connecticut United States
Keeney Lloyd R. 1909 Methodist Ucasville Connecticut United States
Beach Robert F 1911 Methodist New Haven Connecticut United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
James Clayton B. 1918 None Putnam Connecticut United States
Rudd Ralph 1915 Baptist New Haven Connecticut United States
Watrous Stanley R. 1914 Friend Mystic Connecticut United States
Crouch Leonard M. 1915 Rogerine Quaker Rockville Connecticut United States
Foye William D. 1919 Baptist Middletown Connecticut United States
Craven Roger W. 1908 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Stanley James W. 1915 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Slabaugh* Paul S. 1918 Mennonite Greenwood Delaware United States
Garner Jasper H. B. 1921 Brethren Okeechobee Florida United States
Holden Harold H. 1925 Baptist West Palm Beach Florida United States
MacBride Dexter D. 1917 Friend Orlando Florida United States
Wilcher Jackson L. Church of God Mason Georgia United States
Ropp John L. 1921 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Yoder Alvin C. 1920 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Yoder Russell L. 1917 Mennonite Old Parnell Iowa United States
Lord Charles R. 1920 Friend Grinnell Iowa United States
Zehr Donald L. 1920 Mennonite Old Manson Iowa United States
Steckly Dale 1920 Mennonite Iowa City Iowa United States
White Clayton V. 1916 Mennonite Parnell Iowa United States
Hoylman Arthur S. 1922 Mennonite Oxford Iowa United States
Ropp Leroy V. 1924 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Nebel Dale A. 1916 Mennonite General Conference Washington Iowa United States

Pages