Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Kersey Walter R. 1914 Methodist Los Angeles California United States
Short Kenneth E. 1919 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Lowe Waldron H. 1925 Disciples of Christ Wilkinsburg Pennsylvania United States
Thomforde Philip R. 1920 Friend Kennett Square Pennsylvania United States
Simmons Vernon M. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Baltimore Maryland United States
Willems Abe L. 1919 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Lyndaker Arthur A. 1913 Mennonite Conservative Amish Croghan New York United States
Toews David W. 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ingalls Kansas United States
Kirkpatrick Truman 1913 Methodist Chicago Illinois United States
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Marburg Francis W. 1916 None Princeton New Jersey United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Klassen John 1919 Mennonite Halstead Kansas United States
Smith Robert H. 1924 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Wise* Edwin W. 1921 Old German Baptist Delphi Indiana United States
Martin Charles L. 1918 Mennonite Old Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Troyer Samuel J. 1909 Mennonite Old Fairview Michigan United States
Klingensmith Clarence W. 1916 Lutheran Rochester New York United States
Smoker Aquilla J. 1919 Mennonite Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Wolfe Ralph S. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Martin Landis C. 1917 Mennonite Mountville Pennsylvania United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Koehn Clarence 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Smucker Francis W. 1917 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Masters J. Donald 1927 Brethren Relief North Carolina United States
Voorheis Charles W. 1917 Brethren Flint Michigan United States
Solomon Darwin 1919 Methodist Carlisle Wyoming United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
McLane Robert 1915 Methodist Chico California United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Yoder Andrew J. 1914 Mennonite Smithville Ohio United States
Kreider John R.* 1919 Mennonite Old Wadsworth Ohio United States
Stahly Maurice L. 1922 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Miller David L. 1927 Mennonite Amish Partridge Kansas United States
Weaver James O. 1920 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Kuohn Richard A. 1917 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Steckly Dale 1920 Mennonite Iowa City Iowa United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Weed Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Bluffton Ohio United States
Langford R. Victor 1914 Presbyterian San Marino California United States
Yoder Ottis 1919 Mennonite Old Mylo North Dakota United States
Welz* Carl A. 1909 None Easthampton Massachusetts United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Stevens Henry G. 1920 Christadelphian Santa Barbara California United States
Yoder Samuel A. 1913 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Werner Melvin 1912 Methodist Reselle New York United States

Pages