Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Harms Wilmer A. 1922 Krimmer Mennonite Brethren Inman Kansas United States
Andrew Kenneth L. 1919 Methodist Wichita Kansas United States
Miller Moses E. 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Carlson Addison R. 1910 Jehovah's Witness Santa Rosa California United States
Ensz Willie G. 1918 Mennonite Beatrice Nebraska United States
Reed Harold W. 1925 Dunkard Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Hartman Neil H. 1920 Methodist Cedarville Ohio United States
Bacon S. Allen 1919 Friend Cleveland Heights Ohio United States
Miller Thomas 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Cassels James J. 1916 None Western Springs Illinois United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Stanley James W. 1915 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Wenger Chester L. 1918 Mennonite Fentress Virginia United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Westover J. Huston 1916 Baptist Latrobe United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Whitestitt John E. 1922 Methodist Stevensville Montana United States
Streid Ralph H. 1918 Mennonite Chenoa Illinois United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Stucky Raymond J. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Stutzman Merton W. 1915 Mennonite Milford Nebraska United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Sutter Mervin E. 1924 Mennonite Old Clarksville Michigan United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Swope George S. 1922 Baptist Bessemer Alabama United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Tolmachoff* Leo W. 1927 Russian Molokan Glendale Arizona United States
Slabaugh* Paul S. 1918 Mennonite Greenwood Delaware United States
Troyer Henry 1916 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Smucker Arthur Allan 1923 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Smucker John E. 1918 Presbyterian Wooster Ohio United States
Voth Orville L. 1924 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
Sommer Paul J. 1923 Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Wall Arthur B. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
James Robert C. 1918 Friend Los Angeles California United States
Leever Forrest L. 1913 Baptist Cincinnati Ohio United States
Zahn Gordon C. 1918 Catholic Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Jenkins Carl Emmett 1926 Old German Baptist Flora Indiana United States

Pages