Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort ascending Country
Solomon Darwin 1919 Methodist Carlisle Wyoming United States
Zahn Gordon C. 1918 Catholic Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Rumsey Robert J. 1918 Methodist Wisconsin Rapids Wisconsin United States
Cohn Jacob J. 1920 Unknown Waukesha Wisconsin United States
Weber William P. 1919 Methodist Kendall Wisconsin United States
Bates Francis P. 1915 Catholic Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Swan John C. 1918 Methodist Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Gregory Wayne T. 1919 Brethren Olympia Washington United States
Scott* Howard B. Friend Seattle Washington United States
Brown Richard A. 1918 Friend Puyallup Washington United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Shiga Andrew I. 1919 None Seattle Washington United States
Swink Robert B. 1916 Presbyterian Richmond Virginia United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Grogan Otis B. 1910 Baptist Vinton Virginia United States
Jones Henry H. 1918 Brethren Ewing Virginia United States
Phibbs Raymond 1925 Brethren Pulaski Virginia United States
Wenger Chester L. 1918 Mennonite Fentress Virginia United States
Reish Floyd E. 1918 Brethren Christiansburg Virginia United States
Brunk Roy E. Mennonite Old S. Boston Virginia United States
Horst Irvin B. 1915 Mennonite Old Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Behre C. Arnold 1926 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Wolfe Ralph S. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Trout Philip E. 1923 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Miller Harry Edward 1916 Brethren Danville Virginia United States
Rhodes William J. 1926 Mennonite Dayton Virginia United States
Rohrer Emory J. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Dayton Virginia United States
Cheatham Laurie L. 1913 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Behre H. Edward 1921 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Heatwole David E.* 1919 Mennonite Dayton Virginia United States
Reed Harold W. 1925 Dunkard Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Eaton Glen W. 1917 Brethren Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Hertzler Harry W. 1917 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Heatwole Hiram Z. 1921 Mennonite Old Dayton Virginia United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Lovering Thomas G. 1921 Friend Eureka Utah United States
Hogle George H. 1915 Episcopal Salt Lake City Utah United States
Miller Gordon H. 1925 Methodist Austin Texas United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Phifer Gregg 1918 Methodist Nashville Tennessee United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Wipf Mike J. 1919 Hutterian Brethren Ethon South Dakota United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States

Pages