Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Miller Thomas 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Mundy Richard 1924 Baptist Bloomington Indiana United States
Suits* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Troyer Ammon D. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Steiner Robert J. 1919 Mennonite Berne Indiana United States
Weldy Gilbert R. 1924 Brethren Elkhart Indiana United States
Wenger* Howard 1918 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Wildman Dr. Edward D 1922 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Gingerich Joseph 1921 Mennonite Old Ligonier Indiana United States
Kinzer Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Klopfenstein Theodore M. 1926 Mennonite Old Granger Indiana United States
Oyer John S. 1925 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Phend Harold R. 1919 Brethren Albion Indiana United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Sutis* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Shank David A. 1924 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Weaver James O. 1920 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Jenkins Carl Emmett 1926 Old German Baptist Flora Indiana United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Brandenberger Lloyd 1926 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Anderson Tobe 1915 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Yoder Donald S. 1916 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Hartig James P. 1917 Methodist Hagerstown Indiana United States
Nachtigal Henry Elmer 1919 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Neufeld Elmer W. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Nikkel Harold J. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Schrag Willard A. 1917 Mennonite General Conference Pretty Prairie Kansas United States
Miller Sanford E. 1916 Mennonite Protection Kansas United States
Stucky Raymond J. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Voth Orville L. 1924 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
Diener Willard A. 1925 Mennonite Old Hutchinson Kansas United States
Fuson William M. 1915 Methodist Emporia Kansas United States
Kauffman Ralph J. 1920 Mennonite Old Haven Kansas United States
Kaufman Virgil M. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Willems Abe L. 1919 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Buller Melvin W. 1923 Mennonite Hillsboro Kansas United States
Goering Oswald H. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Elyria Kansas United States
Goertz Ernest A. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Martens Harry E. 1911 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Greaser Glen L. 1919 Mennonite Hesston Kansas United States
Guhr Henry 1916 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Harms Wilmer A. 1922 Krimmer Mennonite Brethren Inman Kansas United States
Miller Harold Eugene 1925 Mennonite Old Protection Kansas United States
Nachtigal Richard E. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States

Pages