Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Stahly Maurice L. 1922 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Norris* Earl W. 1911 Jehovah's Witness Gillespie Illinois United States
Schrock Joseph M. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Arthur Illinois United States
Streid Clifford R. 1920 Mennonite Defenseless Chenoa Illinois United States
Miller Johas A.* 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Tuscoula Illinois United States
Lam Robert L. 1922 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Leedy* John L. 1917 Brethren Chicago Illinois United States
King Donald T. 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Duncan William Weyth 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Adams Louis M. 1919 Methodist Harvard Illinois United States
Cassels James J. 1916 None Western Springs Illinois United States
Chapman C. Robert 1920 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Basinger Lloyd* 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Birkey Harold E. 1917 Mennonite Old Fisher Illinois United States
Culp Lester I. 1918 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Braden C McMurray 1918 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Riebel John D. 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Nelson Paul G. 1914 Congregational Christian Crystal Lake Illinois United States
Schrock Willard E. 1920 Mennonite Old Lowpoint Illinois United States
Streid Ralph H. 1918 Mennonite Chenoa Illinois United States
Fisher John J. 1926 Methodist Goshen Indiana United States
Graber Ezra 1918 Mennonite Conservative Middlebury Indiana United States
Yoder Donald S. 1916 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Jenkins Carl Emmett 1926 Old German Baptist Flora Indiana United States
Anderson Tobe 1915 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Brandenberger Lloyd 1926 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Troyer Lotus E. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Wagler John H. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Loogootee Indiana United States
Ehret Robert D. 1921 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Frey Walter Harley 1914 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Gingerich Delmar S. 1918 Church of Christ Valparaiso Indiana United States
Habegger Loris A. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Berne Indiana United States
Klepinger Wayne E. 1924 Brethren Peru Indiana United States
Mast Uriah L. 1919 Amish Mennonite Topeka Indiana United States
Kreider Gerald R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Goshen Indiana United States
Kulp Joseph 1914 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Yutzy Daniel R. 1918 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Wise* Edwin W. 1921 Old German Baptist Delphi Indiana United States
Brown Wayne E. 1920 Methodist Ft Wayne Indiana United States
Berkey Lester G.* 1912 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Goshen Indiana United States
Culp Amos D. 1916 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Dickey John B. 1918 Brethren N. Manchester Indiana United States
Miller Thomas 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Troyer Ammon D. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Mundy Richard 1924 Baptist Bloomington Indiana United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Steiner Robert J. 1919 Mennonite Berne Indiana United States
Weldy Gilbert R. 1924 Brethren Elkhart Indiana United States

Pages