Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Rozeboom Gerrit A. 1917 Methodist Sebastopol California United States
Boucher Arthur Lee 1923 Methodist La Habra California United States
Brown Herbert L. 1911 Brethren Ontario California United States
Perry* Jack 1916 Los Angeles California United States
Carlson Addison R. 1910 Jehovah's Witness Santa Rosa California United States
Stevens Henry G. 1920 Christadelphian Santa Barbara California United States
Yamada George H. 1918 Evangelical & Reformed San Francisco California United States
Fleming Vernon 1924 Mennonite General Conference Reedley California United States
Geiger Henry V. 1908 Unknown S. Pasadena California United States
Baker Donald E 1918 Methodist Los Angeles California United States
Coffin Joseph H. 1919 Friend Whittier California United States
Blocher Henry D. 1920 Brethren Pomona California United States
Davis Charles E. 1923 Brethren LaVerne California United States
McCullagh Robert P. 1915 Methodist Monrovia California United States
Kosareff Mike E. 1919 Russian Molokan Los Angeles California United States
James Robert C. 1918 Friend Los Angeles California United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Fletcher Ray 1918 Brethren Ventura California United States
Hensel Glenn 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Upland California United States
Kermiet Paul J. 1912 Congregational Denver Colorado United States
Sonnenberg Arlo E. 1918 Evangelical Fleming Colorado United States
Lucore Wayne E. 1927 Brethren Elizabeth Colorado United States
Watrous Stanley R. 1914 Friend Mystic Connecticut United States
Foye William D. 1919 Baptist Middletown Connecticut United States
Beach Robert F 1911 Methodist New Haven Connecticut United States
Keeney Lloyd R. 1909 Methodist Ucasville Connecticut United States
Swift David E. 1914 Congregational Christian New Haven Connecticut United States
James Clayton B. 1918 None Putnam Connecticut United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Crouch Leonard M. 1915 Rogerine Quaker Rockville Connecticut United States
Rudd Ralph 1915 Baptist New Haven Connecticut United States
Craven Roger W. 1908 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Stanley James W. 1915 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Slabaugh* Paul S. 1918 Mennonite Greenwood Delaware United States
Garner Jasper H. B. 1921 Brethren Okeechobee Florida United States
MacBride Dexter D. 1917 Friend Orlando Florida United States
Holden Harold H. 1925 Baptist West Palm Beach Florida United States
Wilcher Jackson L. Church of God Mason Georgia United States
Miller William E. 1927 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Miller Carl S. 1917 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Zehr Marvin D. 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Wenger Daryl L. 1925 Mennonite Old South English Iowa United States
Wyse Marlin S 1921 Mennonite Old Mt. Pleasand Iowa United States
Widmer Galen W. 1918 Mennonite Amish Mt Pleasant Iowa United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Ropp John L. 1921 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States

Pages