Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Rieman Dwight W. 1918 Brethren Berlin Pennsylvania United States
Widerhold Lewis III 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Ruth Paul L. 1920 Mennonite Old Chalfont Pennsylvania United States
Swartley George Merrill 1919 Mennonite Old Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Sauder Paul N. 1912 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Frank E. 1925 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thomforde Philip R. 1920 Friend Kennett Square Pennsylvania United States
Palmer Edwin L. 1906 Friend Primos Pennsylvania United States
Peckham E. Kellogg 1917 Friend East Millsboro Pennsylvania United States
Smith Robert H. 1924 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Smoker Aquilla J. 1919 Mennonite Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Alderfer Norman G 1915 Mennonite General Conference Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Bush George 1918 Mennonite Elverson Pennsylvania United States
Ames Winslow 1907 Episcopal Ithan Pennsylvania United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Edelstein Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Heisey Earl D. 1912 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Landisville Pennsylvania United States
Kauffman Harold T. 1918 Mennonite Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Lilley Theodore K. 1922 Mennonite Reading Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Aldus K. 1922 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Kenworthy Leonard S. 1912 Friend Overbrook Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Russell H. 1920 Mennonite Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania United States
Martin James M. 1918 Brethren Lebanon Pennsylvania United States
Melville Arthur R. 1920 Friend Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Kreider Clarence 1916 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Huber Benjamin Landis 1917 Mennonite Lititz Pennsylvania United States
Landes Walter D. 1917 Mennonite Old Harleysville Pennsylvania United States
Egli Virgil E. 1920 Mennonite Old Conneautville Pennsylvania United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Neff Theodore 1919 United Brethren Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Ormsby Henry G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Cadwallader* T. Sidney Friend Newtown Pennsylvania United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker Matthew G. 1907 Brethren Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Richard N. 1926 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Kanagy David E. 1919 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Gehret Robert W. 1921 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Bethelhem Pennsylvania United States
Lovett James S. 1925 None Fallsington Pennsylvania United States

Pages