Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Kampelman Max M. 1920 Jewish New York New York United States
Geier Vance E. A. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed New York New York United States
Livermore C. Stuart 1917 None Brooklyn New York United States
Goldstein Howard 1922 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Sanders Donald G. 1919 Congregational Christian Sherrill New York United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Barrus Robert Latta 1918 Presbyterian Brooklyn New York United States
Chiarito Americo 1921 None New York New York United States
Ahrens Olcutt Chris 1916 Presbyterian Ozone Pk New York United States
Werner Melvin 1912 Methodist Reselle New York United States
Zehr Mark J. 1922 Mennonite Croghan New York United States
Sareyan Alexander 1913 Congregational Christian Forest Hills N.Y.C. New York United States
Leeds Anthony 1925 Friend Clinton Corners, New York United States
Sawyer Warren D. 1920 Friend Aurora New York United States
Lockwood Richard H. 1919 Methodist New York New York United States
Mallison Glenn S. 1918 Baptist Cortland New York United States
Robinson James R. 1918 Catholic Wyoming New York United States
Christner Glen 1925 Mennonite Plain City Ohio United States
Beck Vincent S. 1923 Mennonite Pettisville Ohio United States
Bixler David W. 1926 Mennonite Old West Liberty Ohio United States
Brubaker Elbert D. 1919 Brethren Eaton Ohio United States
Brunk Norman H 1924 Mennonite Old Elida Ohio United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Troyer Henry 1916 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Smucker John E. 1918 Presbyterian Wooster Ohio United States
Sommer Paul J. 1923 Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Yutzy Homer E. 1926 Mennonite Amish Plain City Ohio United States
Yoder Cletus 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Hicksville Ohio United States
Leedy Eugene A. 1924 Brethren Lima Ohio United States
Schlabach Levi D. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Hershberger Levi L. 1917 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dundee Ohio United States
Garver Kenneth K. 1919 Brethren Youngstown Ohio United States
Gerber Edwin I. 1907 Mennonite Old Kidron Ohio United States
Glick Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Raber Andrew E. 1926 Mennonite Old Order Amish Baltic Ohio United States
Hofstetter Raymond E. 1917 Mennonite Old Dalton Ohio United States
Miller Roy R. Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Kreider John R.* 1919 Mennonite Old Wadsworth Ohio United States
Kuohn Richard A. 1917 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Hartman Neil H. 1920 Methodist Cedarville Ohio United States
Rychener Dale E. 1917 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Head Wilson A. 1914 Friend Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Byler Joe D. 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Middlefield Ohio United States
Bacon S. Allen 1919 Friend Cleveland Heights Ohio United States
Cooley Charles F. 1918 Methodist Warren Ohio United States

Pages