Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Rockwell* Donald Unknown New York, New York United States
Myers David M. 1914 Friend New York New York United States
Lermond Lester 1914 None New York New York United States
Lyndaker Arthur A. 1913 Mennonite Conservative Amish Croghan New York United States
Winter Charles 1914 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Klingensmith Clarence W. 1916 Lutheran Rochester New York United States
Angell Stephen L. 1919 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Werner Melvin 1912 Methodist Reselle New York United States
Sanders Donald G. 1919 Congregational Christian Sherrill New York United States
Scherer John C. 1920 Episcopal Ozone Park LI New York United States
Lewis Donald E. 1926 None Lake George New York United States
Marsh Michael 1918 None New York New York United States
Ahrens Olcutt Chris 1916 Presbyterian Ozone Pk New York United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Larrowe Dwight E. 1914 Catholic New York New York United States
Barrus Robert Latta 1918 Presbyterian Brooklyn New York United States
Chiarito Americo 1921 None New York New York United States
Hetzel Willard C. 1912 Methodist Toledo Ohio United States
Hooley John David 1924 Mennonite West Liberty Ohio United States
Hunsberger Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Wadsworth Ohio United States
Frantz Albert E.* 1920 Old German Baptist Springfield Ohio United States
Hershberger E. Eugene 1921 Mennonite Old Louisville Ohio United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Troyer Henry 1916 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Smucker John E. 1918 Presbyterian Wooster Ohio United States
Sommer Paul J. 1923 Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Schrock* Mervin 1923 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Miller Howard 1920 Unknown Millersburg Ohio United States
Miller Moses E. 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Rufenacht Charles D. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Ryan William S. 1925 Church of God Athens Ohio United States
Beck Vincent S. 1923 Mennonite Pettisville Ohio United States
Zook Alfred G. 1919 Mennonite Old Wooster Ohio United States
Bixler David W. 1926 Mennonite Old West Liberty Ohio United States
King K. Eldon 1925 Mennonite West Liberty Ohio United States
Klassen Paul P. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Brubaker Elbert D. 1919 Brethren Eaton Ohio United States
Knepp Clair E. 1919 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Brunk Norman H 1924 Mennonite Old Elida Ohio United States
Yoder Andrew J. 1914 Mennonite Smithville Ohio United States
Miller Benjamin B. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugardreek Ohio United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Christner Glen 1925 Mennonite Plain City Ohio United States
Leever Forrest L. 1913 Baptist Cincinnati Ohio United States
Hegler Robert 1916 Presbyterian Columbus Ohio United States
Foster Gordon 1918 Friend Foster Ohio United States
Hershberger Edward 1923 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States

Pages