Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Livermore C. Stuart 1917 None Brooklyn New York United States
Gingerich Delmar S. 1918 Church of Christ Valparaiso Indiana United States
Sutis* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Shank David A. 1924 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Swartley George Merrill 1919 Mennonite Old Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Sharpless Palmer M. 1922 Friend Morristown New Jersey United States
Swink Robert B. 1916 Presbyterian Richmond Virginia United States
Shirk Frank E. 1925 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thiessen Harold P. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Short Kenneth E. 1919 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Thomforde Philip R. 1920 Friend Kennett Square Pennsylvania United States
Simmons Vernon M. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Baltimore Maryland United States
Toews David W. 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ingalls Kansas United States
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Smith Robert H. 1924 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Troyer Samuel J. 1909 Mennonite Old Fairview Michigan United States
Smoker Aquilla J. 1919 Mennonite Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Smucker Francis W. 1917 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Voorheis Charles W. 1917 Brethren Flint Michigan United States
Solomon Darwin 1919 Methodist Carlisle Wyoming United States
Stahly Maurice L. 1922 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Weaver James O. 1920 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Steckly Dale 1920 Mennonite Iowa City Iowa United States
Weed Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Bluffton Ohio United States
Welz* Carl A. 1909 None Easthampton Massachusetts United States
Stevens Henry G. 1920 Christadelphian Santa Barbara California United States
Werner Melvin 1912 Methodist Reselle New York United States
Stickrath Wilbur C. 1917 Seventh Day Adventist Dayton Ohio United States
White Clayton V. 1916 Mennonite Parnell Iowa United States
Streid Clifford R. 1920 Mennonite Defenseless Chenoa Illinois United States
Widerhold Lewis III 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Stucky Oliver G. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Stutzman Henry H. 1922 Mennonite Conservative Amish Berlin Ohio United States
Scott Albert L. 1913 Friend Vineyard Haven Massachusetts United States
Zook Alfred G. 1919 Mennonite Old Wooster Ohio United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Willems Abe L. 1919 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Wise* Edwin W. 1921 Old German Baptist Delphi Indiana United States
Wolfe Ralph S. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Andrew J. 1914 Mennonite Smithville Ohio United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Yoder Ottis 1919 Mennonite Old Mylo North Dakota United States
Yoder Samuel A. 1913 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Yutzy Daniel R. 1918 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Zehr Mark J. 1922 Mennonite Croghan New York United States

Pages