Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Kreider M. Stanley 1927 Mennonite Old Soudersburg Pennsylvania United States
Brunk M. Franklin 1922 Mennonite Old Hyattsville Maryland United States
Miller Gordon H. 1925 Methodist Austin Texas United States
Smith Henry D. 1921 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Lam Robert L. 1922 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Buller Melvin W. 1923 Mennonite Hillsboro Kansas United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Ahrens Olcutt Chris 1916 Presbyterian Ozone Pk New York United States
Larrowe Dwight E. 1914 Catholic New York New York United States
Burrowes John H. 1918 Friend Englewood New Jersey United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Aleem* Nazeer 1916 Muslim Cleveland Ohio United States
Leatherman Warren N. 1921 Mennonite Old Doylestown Pennsylvania United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
James Clayton B. 1918 None Putnam Connecticut United States
Andreas Carl R. 1927 Mennonite General Conference Beatrice Nebraska United States
Leedy* John L. 1917 Brethren Chicago Illinois United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Wall Willie A 1919 Mennonite General Conference Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Jehnzen Charles G. 1919 Brethren Rodney Michigan United States
Atherton John R. 1924 Methodist Bloomington Illinois United States
Lehman John E. 1912 Mennonite N.Lima Ohio United States
Carter John H. 1912 Friend Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Baker Edward John* 1921 Jehovah's Witness Detroit Michigan United States
Leirer Thomas R. 1914 Friend North Wales Pennsylvania United States
Cates George F. 1915 Friend Rumford Maine United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Joyce James A. 1925 Methodist Minneapolis Kansas United States
Barrus Robert Latta 1918 Presbyterian Brooklyn New York United States
Lewis Donald E. 1926 None Lake George New York United States
Chiarito Americo 1921 None New York New York United States
Steiner Robert J. 1919 Mennonite Berne Indiana United States
Weldy Gilbert R. 1924 Brethren Elkhart Indiana United States
Kauffman David V. 1922 Mennonite Creston Montana United States
Baysinger Lloyd E. 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Liechty Donald J. 1918 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Cogley Jeremiah R. 1917 Evangelical & Reformed Salunga Pennsylvania United States
Stethers Howard 1918 Methodist Woodbury New Jersey United States
Wenger* Howard 1918 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Kaufman Dan P. 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Beard Paul W. 1922 Brethren Modesto California United States

Pages