Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Holdeman Menno 1917 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Gray Robert W. 1918 Baptist Holyoke Massachusetts United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Wiens Elmer P. 1913 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Moyer* Ernest S. 1919 Mennonite Blooming Glen Pennsylvania United States
Rockwell* Donald Unknown New York, New York United States
Wilcher Jackson L. Church of God Mason Georgia United States
Myers David M. 1914 Friend New York New York United States
Ropp Leroy V. 1924 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Willey Walter 1925 Methodist New York New York United States
Nachtigal Henry Elmer 1919 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Rozeboom Gerrit A. 1917 Methodist Sebastopol California United States
Winker James B. 1920 Methodist Portland Oregon United States
Nebel Dale A. 1916 Mennonite General Conference Washington Iowa United States
Rupp Glenn D. 1921 Mennonite Old Wauseon Ohio United States
Wiser Arthur D. 1920 None Gowanda New York United States
Nelson Paul G. 1914 Congregational Christian Crystal Lake Illinois United States
Sala Raymond M. 1926 Mennonite Old Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Neufeld Elmer W. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Sanderson Ross W. 1917 Congregational Christian Reading Pennsylvania United States
Wyse Marlin S 1921 Mennonite Old Mt. Pleasand Iowa United States
Nikkel Harold J. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Satterthwaite William 1918 Friend Yardley Pennsylvania United States
Yarrow Don 1905 None Baton Rouge Louisiana United States
Olmstead Peter S. 1924 Friend Moylan Pennsylvania United States
Scheffel Harry L. 1920 Mennonite Conservative Halsey Oregon United States
Yoder Cletus 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Hicksville Ohio United States
Palmer David Russell 1917 Friend Ridley Park Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Peacock Daniel J. 1919 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Schneider Louis W. 1915 Congregational Christian Fort Lee New Jersey United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Penner Alvin 1919 Mennonite Brethren Balko Oklahoma United States
Schrag Willard A. 1917 Mennonite General Conference Pretty Prairie Kansas United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Perry* Jack 1916 Los Angeles California United States
Schrock Willard E. 1920 Mennonite Old Lowpoint Illinois United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Phibbs Raymond 1925 Brethren Pulaski Virginia United States
Schultz Karl V. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Yutzy Homer E. 1926 Mennonite Amish Plain City Ohio United States
Zehr Marvin D. 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Price Robert L. 1923 Brethren Wheatfield Indiana United States
Miller Lawrence J. 1927 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Redfield Donald E 1919 Methodist Burley Idaho United States
Miller Sanford E. 1916 Mennonite Protection Kansas United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States

Pages