Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Swink Robert B. 1916 Presbyterian Richmond Virginia United States
Yoder Roman S. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Burton Ohio United States
Beach Robert F 1911 Methodist New Haven Connecticut United States
Shirk Frank E. 1925 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Cohn Jacob J. 1920 Unknown Waukesha Wisconsin United States
Thiessen Harold P. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Yoder Stephan K. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Beck Vincent S. 1923 Mennonite Pettisville Ohio United States
Short Kenneth E. 1919 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Cotton John B. 1920 None Schenectady New York United States
Thomforde Philip R. 1920 Friend Kennett Square Pennsylvania United States
Zahn Gordon C. 1918 Catholic Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Benglen Albert J. 1918 Congregational Christian Los Angeles California United States
Simmons Vernon M. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Baltimore Maryland United States
Craven Roger W. 1908 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Toews David W. 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ingalls Kansas United States
Zehr Melvin 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Berquist Robert F. 1914 Presbyterian Mankato Minnesota United States
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Culp G. Richard 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Zimmerman Leroy E. 1923 Mennonite Old Intercourse Pennsylvania United States
Bixler David W. 1926 Mennonite Old West Liberty Ohio United States
Smith Robert H. 1924 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Troyer Samuel J. 1909 Mennonite Old Fairview Michigan United States
Zook Robert Dale 1927 Mennonite Clarksville Michigan United States
Blosser Eugene 1917 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Smoker Aquilla J. 1919 Mennonite Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Delagrange Lewis 1921 Mennonite Conservative Woodburn Indiana United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Boehs Willard 1924 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Smucker Francis W. 1917 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
DeVault Don C. 1916 None Arcadia California United States
Voorheis Charles W. 1917 Brethren Flint Michigan United States
Booth Donald W. 1916 None Northfield Massachusetts United States
Solomon Darwin 1919 Methodist Carlisle Wyoming United States
Diener Amos A. 1904 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sullivan Illinois United States
Boyd Earl E. 1913 Old German Baptist Sawyer Kansas United States
Dietzel Reuben S. 1917 Mennonite Conservative Amish Pigeon Michigan United States
Wiens Levi E. 1918 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Brethauer Andrew C. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Stahly Maurice L. 1922 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Doerksen Martin E. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Weaver James O. 1920 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Wildman Dr. Edward D 1922 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Brown Francis G. 1917 Friend Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
Steckly Dale 1920 Mennonite Iowa City Iowa United States
Duerksen Harold K 1925 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Weed Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Bluffton Ohio United States

Pages