Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Beachler Donald G. 1927 Old German Baptist Modesto California United States
Cooley Charles F. 1918 Methodist Warren Ohio United States
Behre C. Arnold 1926 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Birkey Harold E. 1917 Mennonite Old Fisher Illinois United States
Culp Lester I. 1918 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Dasenbrock John Henry 1919 Brethren Ontario Oregon United States
Blosser Paul C. 1919 Mennonite Old Columbiana Ohio United States
Delk Ralph Merlin 1917 Brethren Lauro Ohio United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Wilhelm Paul A. 1916 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Householter Earl R. 1916 Brethren Eureka Illinois United States
Groff Roy 1917 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Willoughby Leon 1913 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Detroit Michigan United States
Hunsberger Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Wadsworth Ohio United States
Guinn Joseph 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Wipf Mike J. 1919 Hutterian Brethren Ethon South Dakota United States
Ediger Elmer M. 1917 Mennonite General Conference Buhler Kansas United States
Habegger Marden Carl 1917 Mennonite General Conference Reedley California United States
Wolf Howard F. 1920 Methodist Erie Pennsylvania United States
Eichelberger John A. 1919 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Hanson Wilbur H. 1917 Congregational Christian Los Angeles California United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Engle Donald D. 1921 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Detroit Kansas United States
Harnish John L. 1924 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
Yamada George H. 1918 Evangelical & Reformed San Francisco California United States
Ewert John L. 1920 Mennonite Brethren Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Hartzler Elmer E. 1916 Mennonite Wichita Kansas United States
Yoder Alvin C. 1920 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Fillmore Donald William 1926 Brethren Biggs California United States
Heatwole Hiram Z. 1921 Mennonite Old Dayton Virginia United States
Yoder Donald S. 1916 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Fleischer Robert 1918 Friend Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Forsyth* Brian 1914 Essenes Elismore California United States
Hernley H. Ralph 1916 Mennonite Scottdale Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Otis P. 1919 Mennonite Mylo North Dakota United States
Frantz Albert E.* 1920 Old German Baptist Springfield Ohio United States
Hershberger E. Eugene 1921 Mennonite Old Louisville Ohio United States
Yoder Russell L. 1917 Mennonite Old Parnell Iowa United States
Friesen Orlando 1927 Mennonite American Falls Idaho United States
Hershey Roy B. 1920 Mennonite Old Wellsville Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Wayne R. 1918 Mennonite Bellefontaine Ohio United States
Ganzel Dwight L. 1924 Methodist Otoe Nebraska United States
Hertzler Harry W. 1917 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Zehr Donald L. 1920 Mennonite Old Manson Iowa United States
Geier Vance E. A. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed New York New York United States
Hetzel Willard C. 1912 Methodist Toledo Ohio United States

Pages