Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Zehr Donald L. 1920 Mennonite Old Manson Iowa United States
Zerger Vernon M 1927 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Zimmerman Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Conway Kansas United States
Bontrager Perry E. 1925 Mennonite Amish Hazelton Iowa United States
Boucher Arthur Lee 1923 Methodist La Habra California United States
Diener Daniel H. 1916 Mennonite Old Hutchinson Kansas United States
Braden C McMurray 1918 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Dole Arthur A. 1917 None Yellow Springs Ohio United States
Brown Herbert L. 1911 Brethren Ontario California United States
Duncan William Weyth 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Edelstein Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Brunk Roy E. Mennonite Old S. Boston Virginia United States
Adams Louis M. 1919 Methodist Harvard Illinois United States
Burkhalter N. Laurence 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Alderfer Norman G 1915 Mennonite General Conference Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Bush George 1918 Mennonite Elverson Pennsylvania United States
Ames Winslow 1907 Episcopal Ithan Pennsylvania United States
Byler Joe D. 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Middlefield Ohio United States
Andrew Kenneth L. 1919 Methodist Wichita Kansas United States
Carlson Addison R. 1910 Jehovah's Witness Santa Rosa California United States
Bacon S. Allen 1919 Friend Cleveland Heights Ohio United States
Cassels James J. 1916 None Western Springs Illinois United States
Baldwin Leo E 1920 Methodist Ft. Shaw Montana United States
Chapman C. Robert 1920 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Basinger Lloyd* 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Christner William 1909 Mennonite Conservative Amish Bad Axe Michigan United States
Beachler Donald G. 1927 Old German Baptist Modesto California United States
Cooley Charles F. 1918 Methodist Warren Ohio United States
Behre C. Arnold 1926 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Birkey Harold E. 1917 Mennonite Old Fisher Illinois United States
Culp Lester I. 1918 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Dasenbrock John Henry 1919 Brethren Ontario Oregon United States
Blosser Paul C. 1919 Mennonite Old Columbiana Ohio United States
Delk Ralph Merlin 1917 Brethren Lauro Ohio United States
Miller* Robert L. 1919 Brethren Beatrice Nebraska United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Householter Earl R. 1916 Brethren Eureka Illinois United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Groff Roy 1917 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Rocke Vernon S. 1911 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States

Pages